Monday, May 1, 2023
[…] This lack of professionalism and integrity makes people wonder. What is the real truth here. This is why people dont vote. Apathy, mistrust, dissatisfaction/disappointment in the system are some of the reasons. We want answers , we demand answers. Sort this out ASAP

BobbyWC said...

I do not know the conditions under which this area may have been incorporated as extra judicial, but the law says. 43.130 Local Government Code. "b) A resident of an area annexed for limited purposes is not eligible to be a candidate for or to be elected to a municipal office"

In reality not enough information to make an informed decision.

Bobby WC

Anonymous said...